COMMUNITY ACCOUNTING NORTH EAST C.I.C.

Address

COMMUNITY ACCOUNTING NORTH EAST C.I.C.
PINETREE CENTRE PINETREE CENTRE, DURHAM ROAD
BIRTLEY
CHESTER LE STREET
COUNTY DURHAM
DH3 2TD
(172 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06748383
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2014
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Atkinson
13 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Pirrie
10 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMMUNUITY ACCOUNTING NORTH EAST COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
Changed 8 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

PINETREE CENTRE PINETREE CENTRE, DURHAM ROAD
BIRTLEY
CHESTER LE STREET
COUNTY DURHAM
DH3 2TD
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Mar 2015

ORCHARD COTTAGE 4
FRONT STREET WHICKHAM
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE16 4EL
Changed 4 Mar 2015

24 GREY TERRACE
RYHOPE VILLAGE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE AND WEAR
SR2 0QS
Changed 12 Jul 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.communityaccountingnortheastcic.co.uk
www.canecic.co.uk
www.canecic.com
www.communityaccountingnortheastcic.com
www.communityaccountingnortheastcic.and
www.communityaccountingnortheastcic.org
www.canecic.accountant

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Jan 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 7 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 9 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years