COMMUNITY ACTION SOUTH EAST



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
BERWICK HOUSE 8 ELWICK ROAD ASHFORD KENT TN23 1PF

Company number
04329944
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2014

Next statement due by 25 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MID & SOUTH EAST KENT COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICELIMITED13 April 2006
COMMUNITY ACTION SOUTHEAST KENT24 November 2008
COMMUNITY ACTION SOUTH AND EAST KENT16 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/11/1427 November 201427/11/14 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

23/07/1423 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FRANCIS EPULANI

View Document

20/05/1420 May 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS TRACY DIGHTON

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

28/11/1328 November 201327/11/13 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company