COMPANIES999 LTD



Last updated 20 September 2020
Legal registered address
SUITE 2A, BLACKTHORN HOUSE ST PAUL'S SQUARE BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B3 1RL

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Current assets
£25.83k
Fixed assets
£3.18k
Current creditors
£15.00k
Shareholders funds
£6.92k
View full financial accounts

Company number
11059767
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 December 2019

Next statement due by 10 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIGITA FORMATIONS LIMITED13 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2031 July 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

11/02/2011 February 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NAVEEN BABU / 01/02/2020

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NAVEEN BABU / 01/02/2020

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED DIGITA FORMATIONS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/01/20

View Document

30/12/1930 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company