COMPANY 89 LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 May 2010

Address

COMPANY 89 LIMITED
SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 1EG
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC179721
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 1997
Dissolution Date:
28 May 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
21 Aug 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2007
Filed on:
7 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2000
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2000
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

RICHARD CORSIE LEISURE (EDINBURGH) LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2004
DOUGLAS-KENN (SPORTS) LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2001
PM 180 LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

5 GATESIDE COMMERCE PARK
HADDINGTON
EAST LOTHIAN
EH41 3ST
Changed 20 May 2008

UNIT 9
NEWHAILES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MUSSELBURGH
EAST LOTHIAN EH21 6SY
Changed 22 Jan 2007

40 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4HQ
Changed 22 Jul 2003

4 NORTH CHARLOTTE STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH2 4HT
Changed 28 Mar 2000

8 MANOR PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 7DD
Changed 14 Jul 1999

12 ST CATHERINE STREET
CUPAR
FIFE KY15 4HN
Changed 31 Dec 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.companyeightnine.co.uk
www.company89.co.uk
www.company89.com
www.companyeightnine.com
www.company89.and
www.company89.org
www.companyeightnine.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 21 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 6 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 20 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 28 Jan 2005 13
31 Dec 2002 28 Oct 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years