COMPANY NUMBER 04659452 LTD

Address

COMPANY NUMBER 04659452 LTD
FIRST FLOOR
73-75 HIGH STREET
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 3HR
(134 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04659452
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
14 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Baxter
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Marsden
12 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Robert Marsden
12 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORTHSTAR VENTURES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 12 Aug 2003

Previous Company Names

DENSIPHALT LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2011
KYMLEY LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT B OUSE ROAD
BICTON INDUSTRIAL PARK
KIMBOLTON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 0LP

18A HIGH STREET
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 3EJ
Changed 23 Jul 2007

RUSKIN CHAMBERS
191 CORPORATION STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B4 6RP
Changed 18 Feb 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 14 Mar 2017 1
29 Feb 2016 2 Mar 2016 1
28 Feb 2015 2 Apr 2015 2
28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2014 0
28 Feb 2014 5 Mar 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years