COMPLETE COMPUTERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Dec 2010

Address

COMPLETE COMPUTERS LIMITED
63 CARLTON PLACE
GLASGOW
G5 9TW
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hardware consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC100272
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 1986
Dissolution Date:
17 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
1 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
8 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Previous Company Names

J.L. SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 1993

Previous Addresses

2 NAPIER ROAD
KILLEARN
BY GLASGOW
G63 9PA
Changed 15 Jul 1992

27 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3DN
Changed 27 Aug 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.completecomputers.co.uk
www.completecomputers.and
www.completecomputers.active
www.completecomputers.consulting
www.completecomputers.community
www.completecomputers.org.uk
www.completecomputers.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 1 Jul 2008 4
31 Mar 2007 22 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 4 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 2 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 13 Dec 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code