COMPLETE PLUMBING & HEATING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Jul 2011

Address

COMPLETE PLUMBING & HEATING SUPPLIES LIMITED
ARKWRIGHT HOUSE
PARSONAGE GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M3 2LF
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04818987
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 2003
Dissolution Date:
27 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
2 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2009
Filed on:
29 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevan Boardman
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Janine Gibbs
1 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Gibbs
3 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jonathan Nisbet
31 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 2008
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

OPTIMA HEATCARE LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 PEARLBROOK INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE CHORLEY NEW ROAD
HORWICH BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL6 5PX
Changed 29 Apr 2010

UNIT A, PEARLBROOK INDUST EST
CHORLEY NEW ROAD
HORWICH, BOLTON
LANCS BL6 5PX
Changed 3 May 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 2 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 31 Mar 2008 8
31 Jul 2006 24 May 2007 10
31 Jul 2005 5 Sep 2006 14
31 Jul 2004 4 Oct 2004 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years