PARK PLACE TECHNOLOGIES COMPUTER-COMPUTER LIMITED

Address

PARK PLACE TECHNOLOGIES COMPUTER-COMPUTER LIMITED
2 CONSTABLE CRESCENT
LONDON
ENGLAND
N15 4QZ
Phone: 020 8880 9122
Phone: 020 8885 9900
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02484053
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£136.00 on 14 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £2,300,608 £1,311,978 £764,129
Debtors: £436,827 £370,482 £480,441
Creditors due within one year: £1,556,593 £1,266,800 £1,267,278
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,322,384 £601,604 £181,930
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,339,104 £4,124,527
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Adams
15 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Evan Kenty
15 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMPUTER COMPUTER LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2016

Previous Addresses

8 BLACKSTOCK MEWS
BLACKSTOCK ROAD
LONDON
N4 2BT
Changed 21 Sep 2016

37 TAVISTOCK PLACE
LONDON.
WC1H 9SE
Changed 13 Nov 1990

4 BISHOPS AVENUE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDX.
HA6 3DG
Changed 17 May 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
59 £121,376.63

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 26 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 17 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 19 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 3 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 22 Feb 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years