COMPUTER INTEGRATED MANUFACTURING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04154269



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
PARK HOUSE FRANCONIA DRIVE NURSLING INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SOUTHHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND SO16 0YW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2019

Next statement due by 20 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINDOWCONDOR LIMITED12 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
06/02/196 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£229.84k
Current assets
£409.08k
Current creditors
£357.54k
Shareholders funds
£248.86k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company