COMPUTER SUPPLIES (WALES) LTD

Company number 01609811



Last updated 1 June 2016
Registered office address
50 SUMMERLAND LANE NEWTON SWANSEA SA3 4UJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 January 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2015

Next statement due by 27 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTER DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED5 August 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/09/1529 September 2015Annual return made up to 29 September 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
21/04/1521 April 2015AMENDED EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-03-31)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£327
Fixed assets
£5.11k
Current creditors
£6.94k
Shareholders funds
£-1.50k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company