COMPUTER XPRESS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

COMPUTER XPRESS LIMITED
SUITE 100 THE STUDIO
ST. NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS
WD6 3EW
(1,408 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03890998
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
19 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2012
Filed on:
19 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £1
Debtors: £440 £5,097
Creditors due within one year: £7,048 £12,326
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,607 -£7,229
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,285
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£14,591 -£7,229
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£14,591 -£7,229
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia North
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen North
9 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

3RD PHOENIX COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

TURNBERRY HOUSE
1404-1410 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N20 9BH
Changed 14 Jan 2010

THE STUDIO
SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 8 Jan 2008

PALLADIUM HOUSE
1-4 ARGYLL STREET
LONDON
W1V 2LD
Changed 14 May 2002

18 DERBY LODGE
EAST END ROAD
LONDON
N3 3QG
Changed 11 Jul 2000

THE STUDIO
SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE, ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 14 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.computerxpress.co.uk
www.computerxpress.services
www.computerxpress.org.uk
www.computerxpress.technology
www.computerxpress.consulting
www.computerxpress.computer
www.xpress.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 19 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 6 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 2 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 19 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years