COMUS EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 02407546



Last updated 19 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 7 RICE BRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THORPE LE SOKEN ESSEX ENGLAND CO16 0HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2019

Next statement due by 27 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASSEMTECH EUROPE LIMITED11 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/09/1927 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
20/09/1920 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS LEE GILBERTView PDF
03/04/193 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/04/2019 FROM 92 STATION ROAD CLACTON-ON-SEA ESSEX CO15 1SGView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£71.69k
Current assets
£958.25k
Current creditors
£299.84k
Shareholders funds
£645.66k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company