CONCORDE INFORMATICS TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED

Address

CONCORDE INFORMATICS TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED
CONCORDE HOUSE
WAKEFIELD ROAD
OSSETT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 9JS
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01935856
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£34,860.00 on 8 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Roberts
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Neil Roberts
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Fiona Smith
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Wood
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2010
ROBERT GEORGE STEVENTON, PETER DAVID SUTCLIFFE, TERENCE LOCKER AND KIERAN TRIMMER
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

CONCORDE INFORMATICS LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

BEACON LODGE TEXAS STREET
MORLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 0HG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jan 2013

STONELEIGH
39 HALIFAX ROAD
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 2AQ
Changed 3 Feb 2010

STATION STREET BUILDINGS
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 1LZ
Changed 18 Jun 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £64,796.40

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.concordeinformaticstechnologygroup.co.uk
www.concordeinformaticstechnologygroup.com
www.concordeinformaticsgroup.technology
www.concordeinformaticstechnologygroup.net
www.concordeinformaticstechnologygroup.computer
www.concordeinformaticstechnologygroup.technology
www.concordeinformaticstechnologygroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 23 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 27 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years