CONNAUGHT SPARE COMPANY NUMBER 1 LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Mar 2011

Address

CONNAUGHT SPARE COMPANY NUMBER 1 LIMITED
CONNAUGHT HOUSE GRENADIER ROAD
EXETER BUSINESS PARK
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 3QF
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03560581
Incorporation Date:
8 May 1998
Dissolution Date:
29 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 May 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
9 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2010
Filed on:
17 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Previous Company Names

APOLLO PLANT HIRE LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2008
A B PLANT HIRE LIMITED
Changed 19 May 1998

Previous Addresses

CONNAUGHT HOUSE
PYNES HILL RYDON LANE
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 5TZ
Changed 3 Oct 2008

MELBOURNE STREET
MORLEY
LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 8BG
Changed 1 Apr 2007

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 18 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cscn1.co.uk
www.connaughtsparecompanynumberone.co.uk
www.connaughtsparecompanynumber1.co.uk
www.cscn1.com
www.connaughtsparecompanynumber1.com
www.connaughtsparecompanynumberone.com
www.connaughtsparecompanynumber.one

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 9 Apr 2010 8
31 Aug 2008 19 Feb 2009 6
31 Aug 2007 25 Jul 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 6 Dec 2006 6
30 Jun 2005 21 Dec 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years