CONNECT ELECTRIC & PLUMBING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

CONNECT ELECTRIC & PLUMBING LIMITED
5 HIGHFIELD RISE
TRENTHAM
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFS
ST4 8NZ
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Feb 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06728682
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
21 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2012
Filed on:
23 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013 31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £5,164 £4,620 £1,371
Debtors: £11,868 £2,534 £1,250
Creditors due within one year: £18,462 £8,940 £2,010
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,080 -£1,436 £1,186
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17 £26 £3,136
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nathan Snow
8 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHK 135 LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/01/2009 FROM
16 WATER STREET
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 1HN
Changed 27 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.connectelectricplumbing.co.uk
www.connectelectricnplumbing.co.uk
www.connectelectricandplumbing.co.uk
www.connectelectricandplumbing.com
www.connectelectricnplumbing.com
www.connectelectricplumbing.com
www.connectelectricn.plumbing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 21 Nov 2013 3
31 Oct 2012 11 Oct 2013 12
31 Oct 2011 16 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 28 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 22 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years