CONN3CT LIMITED



Last updated 22 June 2020
Legal registered address
8TH FLOOR, CITY PLACE HOUSE 55 BASINGHALL STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC2V 5DU

Company number
05496949
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
1 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2019

Next statement due by 4 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINTER HILL FORTY EIGHT LIMITED 7 October 2005
CONNECT COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED11 June 2015
CONNECT MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED18 February 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2018 May 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER JOHN CHANDLER FRANCIS

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ADAM JONATHON YOUNG

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020CURREXT FROM 31/12/2019 TO 30/04/2020

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED CONNECT MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/02/20

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MR BEN RAMSDALE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company