CONNECT PHYSICAL HEALTH CENTRES LIMITED

Address

CONNECT PHYSICAL HEALTH CENTRES LIMITED
THE LIGHT BOX QUORUM BUSINESS PARK
BENTON LANE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 8EU
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02337692
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 3 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
9 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Ali
3 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Company Secretary
3 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Lucy Armstrong
21 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lisa Davidson
5 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Jonathan Lowe
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Parsons
21 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Turner
5 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Andrew Walton
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Graeme Wilkes
5 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2016

Previous Company Names

NEEPHA LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

36 APEX BUSINESS VILLAGE
ANNITSFORD
CRAMLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE23 7BF
Changed 12 May 2015

RMT, GOSFORTH PARK AVENUE
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 8EG
Changed 16 Aug 2007

3 PORTLAND TERRACE
JESMOND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR NE2 1QQ
Changed 10 Aug 2005

3 PORTLAND TERRACE
JESMOND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR NE2 1QQ
Changed 27 Feb 1998

18 TANKERVILLE TERRACE
JESMOND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE2 3AJ
Changed 27 Jan 1998

18 TANKERVILLE TERRACE
JESMOND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE2 3AJ
Changed 16 Jan 1991

WATSON HOUSE
PLIGRIM STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 6QE
Changed 12 Dec 1990

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 22 Mar 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
191 £6,662,870.78
Department of Health
3 £124,902.81

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 9 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2014 25 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 16 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 4 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years