CONNECT SOUTH WEST LIMITED

Company number 03025114



Last updated 1 October 2018
Registered office address
MARY STREET HOUSE MARY STREET TAUNTON SOMERSET ENGLAND TA1 3NW
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 March 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOMERSET CAREERS LIMITED2 April 2002
CONNEXIONS SOMERSET LIMITED22 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/10/1323 October 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/08/2013View PDF
11/10/1211 October 2012NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53AView PDF
11/10/1211 October 2012NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53AView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company