CONNECTIONS (INTERIORS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 12 Progress Road Business Park 55 Progress Road Leigh-On-Sea Essex SS9 5PR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£172
Current assets
£-62.42k
Fixed assets
£300.00k
Current creditors
£23.99k
Shareholders funds
£122.69k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02530974
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2021

Next statement due by 28 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAFERMAN LIMITED2 October 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

26/08/2026 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

22/08/1922 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company