CONNEXIONS DERBYSHIRE LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2014
Legal registered address
2 GODKIN HOUSE PARK ROAD RIPLEY DERBYSHIRE DE5 3EF

Company number
02975776
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2013

Next statement due by 3 November 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DERBYSHIRE CAREERS SERVICES LIMITED8 October 2002
DERBYSHIRE CONNEXIONS SERVICE LIMITED19 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/11/1327 November 201306/10/13 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

12/12/1212 December 2012PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2012 TO 30/09/2012

View Document

15/11/1215 November 201206/10/12 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

30/09/1230 September 2012FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/12

View Document

31/10/1131 October 201106/10/11 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company