CONNEXUS HIRE SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

CONNEXUS HIRE SOLUTIONS LTD
780 MANDARIN COURT
CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
ENGLAND
WA1 1GG
(220 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06757873
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Allen
25 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ON HIRE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

780 MANDARIN COURT CENTRE PARK SQUARE
WARRINGTON
WA1 1QA
Changed 5 Jan 2015

850 IBIS COURT
CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1RL
Changed 3 Oct 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 14 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 27 Feb 2014 4
31 Oct 2012 9 Apr 2013 6
31 Oct 2011 23 Apr 2012 6
31 Oct 2010 28 Mar 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years