CONNOLLY & DUNNE LIMITED

Address

CONNOLLY & DUNNE LIMITED
32 MARSKE MILL LANE
SALTBURN BY THE SEA
CLEVELAND
TS12 1HR
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03911090
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
4 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £214,440 £194,072 £256,888
Debtors: £1,512 £13,424 £4,690
Creditors due within one year: £7,369 £5,779 £15,291
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £210,319 £205,816 £248,583
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

26 Oct 2018

CONNOLLY & DUNNE LIMITED (Company Number 03911090) Previous Name of Company: H.M.F Connolly Medical Services Ltd Registered office: 32 Marske Mill Lane, Saltburn by the Sea, Cleveland, TS12 1HR Principal trading address: 32 Marske Mill Lane, Saltburn by the Sea, Cleveland, TS12 1HR Notice is hereby given that the following resolutions were passed on 22 October 2018, as a Special Resolution and an Ordinary Resolution respectively: "That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that John Paul Bell (IP No. 8608) and Toyah Marie Poole (IP No. 9740) both of Clarke Bell Limited, 3rd Floor, The Pinnacle, 73 King Street, Manchester, M2 4NG be appointed Joint Liquidators for the purposes of the voluntary winding up of the Company." For further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Email: info@clarkebell.com. Alternative contact: Samantha Hall. Michael Dunne, Director 23 October 2018 Ag ZF71793

26 Oct 2018

CONNOLLY & DUNNE LIMITED (Company Number 03911090) Previous Name of Company: H.M.F Connolly Medical Services Ltd Registered office: 32 Marske Mill Lane, Saltburn by the Sea, Cleveland, TS12 1HR Principal trading address: 32 Marske Mill Lane, Saltburn by the Sea, Cleveland, TS12 1HR Notice is hereby given that Creditors of the Company are required, on or before 20 November 2018, to prove their debts by delivering their proofs (in the format specified in Rule 14.4 of the INSOLVENCY (ENGLAND AND WALES) RULES 2016) to the Joint Liquidators at Clarke Bell Limited, 3rd Floor, The Pinnacle, 73 King Street, Manchester, M2 4NG. If so required by notice from the Joint Liquidators, creditors must produce any document or other evidence which the Joint Liquidators consider is necessary to substantiate the whole or any part of a claim. Note: The Directors of the Company have made a declaration of solvency and it is expected that all creditors will be paid in full. Date of Appointment: 22 October 2018. Office Holder Details: John Paul Bell (IP No. 8608) and Toyah Marie Poole (IP No. 9740) both of Clarke Bell Limited, 3rd Floor, The Pinnacle, 73 King Street, Manchester, M2 4NG For further details contact: The Joint Liquidators, Email: info@clarkebell.com. Alternative contact: Samantha Hall. John Paul Bell, Joint Liquidator 23 October 2018 Ag ZF71793

26 Oct 2018

Name of Company: CONNOLLY & DUNNE LIMITED Company Number: 03911090 Nature of Business: Project Management Consultancy & provision of Medical Report Previous Name of Company: H.M.F Connolly Medical Services Ltd Registered office: 32 Marske Mill Lane, Saltburn by the Sea, Cleveland, TS12 1HR Type of Liquidation: Members Date of Appointment: 22 October 2018 John Paul Bell (IP No. 8608) and Toyah Marie Poole (IP No. 9740) both of Clarke Bell Limited, 3rd Floor, The Pinnacle, 73 King Street, Manchester, M2 4NG By whom Appointed: Members Ag ZF71793

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helena Connolly
13 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Michael Dunne
25 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
13 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DR H.M.F CONNOLLY MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2004
ENVIROCROWN TRADING LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O R M T FAVA & CO
QUEENS COURT BUSINESS CENTRE
NEWPORT ROAD MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND TS1 5EH
Changed 29 Dec 2000

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 16 Nov 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 4 Dec 2017 6
30 Jun 2016 21 Oct 2016 4
30 Jun 2015 3 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 8 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 2 Jan 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years