CONOCOPHILLIPS (U.K.) ALPHA LIMITED

Address

CONOCOPHILLIPS (U.K.) ALPHA LIMITED
PORTMAN HOUSE
2 PORTMAN STREET
LONDON
W1H 6DU
(289 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02374592
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000,000.00 on 23 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2015
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 227 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Grimshaw
13 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Hastings
9 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Dominic Macklon
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Wright
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CONOCO (U.K) ALPHA LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2002
CANADIAN PETROLEUM UK LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

PARK HOUSE 116 PARK STREET
LONDON
W1K 6NN
Changed 16 Oct 2002

PARK HOUSE
116 PARK STREET
LONDON
W1Y 4NN
Changed 23 Nov 2000

MALLARD COURT
MARKET SQUARE
STAINES
MIDDLESEX TW18 4RH
Changed 4 Feb 1999

WINDSOR HOUSE
50 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0NW
Changed 6 Dec 1995

KEMPSON HOUSE
CAMOMILE STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7AN
Changed 5 Jul 1993

16 PALACE STREET
LONDON
SW1E 5BQ
Changed 31 Oct 1990

KEMPSON HOUSE
CAMOMILE STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7AN
Changed 15 May 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.conocophillipsalpha.co.uk
www.conocophillipsalpha.com
www.conocophillipsalpha.net
www.conocophillipsalpha.org.uk
www.conocophillipsalpha.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 31 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 20 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 15 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
227 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years