CONOCOPHILLIPS PETROLEUM COMPANY U.K. LIMITED

Address

CONOCOPHILLIPS PETROLEUM COMPANY U.K. LIMITED
PORTMAN HOUSE 2 PORTMAN STREET
LONDON
W1H 6DU
(287 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00792712
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1964 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 50000000 on 11 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2014
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 268 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Allen
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Chenier
9 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Grimshaw
13 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Hastings
9 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Wright
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE LAW DEBENTURE TRUST CORPORATION PLC THE TRUSTEE ON BEHALF OF CERTAIN COVENTURERS (AS DEFINED)
TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 1995

Previous Company Names

PHILLIPS PETROLEUM COMPANY UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

PHILLIPS QUADRANT
35, GUILDFORD ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU22 7QT
Changed 10 Dec 2002

THE ADELPHI
JOHN ADAM STREET
LONDON WC2N 6BW
Changed 26 Nov 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.conocophillipspetroleumcompanyuk.co.uk
www.cpcuk.co.uk
www.conocophillipspetroleumcompanyuk.com
www.conocophillipspetroleumcompanyuk.org
www.conocophillipspetroleumcompanyuk.net
www.cpcuk.org.uk
www.cpcuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 3 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
268 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years