CONOSCO COMMUNICATIONS LTD



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
THE PLAZA 535 KINGS ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW10 0SZ

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Cash in bank
£160.46k
Current assets
£960.03k
Fixed assets
£8.22k
Current creditors
£852.09k
Shareholders funds
£125.42k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00903206
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 April 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2020

Next statement due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TANCROFT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED4 March 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/03/2016 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED TANCROFT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 04/03/20

View Document

07/02/207 February 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TOSCA GROUP LIMITED / 06/02/2020

View Document

25/11/1925 November 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS REID

View Document

17/09/1917 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JEREMY WINGATE PEMBERTON / 17/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company