CONQUEST FITTED FURNITURE UK LIMITED

Company number 01247603



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
FITZHERBERT ROAD FARLINGTON COSHAM PORTSMOUTH PO6 1RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 March 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2019

Next statement due by 3 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONQUEST FITTED FURNITURE LIMITED19 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/09/1919 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
25/09/1825 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£191.76k
Current assets
£371.18k
Fixed assets
£1.02m
Current creditors
£412.21k
Shareholders funds
£573.82k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company