CONSAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Charnwood Accountants The Point, Granite Way Mountsorrel Loughborough Leicestershire United Kingdom LE12 7TZ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£36.28k
Current assets
£109.16k
Fixed assets
£98.92k
Current creditors
£88.53k
Shareholders funds
£59.04k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01536031
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 December 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2022

Next statement due by 16 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

23440 - Manufacture of other technical ceramic products

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

60100 - Radio broadcasting

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAILPAR LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

03/03/213 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/03/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/08/2011 August 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS LORRAINE WAINWRIGHT / 07/08/2020

View Document

11/08/2011 August 2020 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LORRAINE WAINWRIGHT / 07/08/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company