EXTRALIGHT UK LIMITED

Address

EXTRALIGHT UK LIMITED
MENTOR HOUSE
AINSWORTH STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
BB1 6AY
(629 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08464488
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
3 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £27,313 £46,797 £54,461
Debtors: £79,755 £100,464 £90,904
Creditors due within one year: £658,148 £279,671 £291,254
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£115,944 -£127,394 -£141,019
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£114,262 -£109,509
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nina Colquhoun
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven Hacking
19 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Charles Stewart
21 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Alan Watters
19 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Watters
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CONSERVATORY TILED ROOF SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 1 Dec 2015
SUPALITE TILED ROOF SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 20 Mar 2015
SUPALITE TILE ROOF SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 11 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 CROFT STREET
PRESTON
PR1 8ST
Changed 13 Oct 2015

140 LEE LANE
HORWICH
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL6 7AF
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Nov 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.conservatorytiledroofsolutions.co.uk
www.conservatorytiledroofsolutions.com
www.conservatorytiledroof.solutions
www.conservatorytiledroofsolutions.org.uk
www.conservatorytiledroofsolutions.and
www.conservatorytiledroofsolutions.org
www.conservatorytiledroofsolutions.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 3 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 22 Dec 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 2 Mar 2015 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years