CONSOLIDATED BOOKS LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2015
Legal registered address
2 SPRING CLOSE LUTTERWORTH LEICESTERSHIRE LE17 4DD

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2012
Current assets
£313.08k
Fixed assets
£1.29k
Current creditors
£254.71k
Shareholders funds
£59.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03221766
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2013

Next statement due by 21 July 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEATCHECK LIMITED31 July 1996
BONUS BOOKS LIMITED30 June 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/08/1328 August 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/08/2013 FROM
UNITS 2-4 TYLER WAY
OFF TYLER STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 1DT

View Document

27/08/1327 August 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

27/08/1327 August 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

27/08/1327 August 2013EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

24/06/1324 June 2013Annual return made up to 23 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company