CONSORTIUM BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01783219



Last updated 1 June 2013
Registered office address
LITTLE BADNAGE BADNAGE LANE TILLINGTON HEREFORD HEREFORDSHIRE HR4 8LP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 January 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2011

Next statement due by 28 January 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLAMORGAN INSURANCE & FINANCE SERVICES LIMITED5 January 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/02/1227 February 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
27/02/1227 February 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009173View PDF
27/02/1227 February 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/02/2012 FROM 28 CAEDELYN ROAD WHITCHURCH CARDIFF CF14 1BH WALESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company