CONSTAR INTERNATIONAL U.K. LIMITED



Legal registered address
156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
02407933
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 8 August 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASPINHURST LIMITED14 September 1989
DESMACON-STRONGPAC U.K.LIMITED10 November 1989
WELLSTAR U.K. LIMITED6 September 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2128 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Deloitte Llp 1 City Square Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 2AL to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-06-28

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/02/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

20/03/1920 March 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/02/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

23/03/1823 March 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/02/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

11/04/1711 April 2017 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/02/2017

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CONSTAR INTERNATIONAL U.K. LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company