CONSTELLATION EUROPE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Last updated 7 October 2019
Legal registered address
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC4V 6JA

Company number
00163952
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 February 1920
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2019

Next statement due by 13 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MATTHEW CLARK LIMITED6 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/09/1917 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2019 FROM 100 NEW BRIDGE STREET, LONDON WC2B 4JP UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

13/09/1913 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/10/182 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/18

View Document

12/09/1712 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company