CONSTRUCTION PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 17 May 2017)

Address

CONSTRUCTION PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
CVR GLOBAL LLP 5 PROSPECT HOUSE
MERIDIAN CROSS
OCEAN WAY
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 3TJ
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 17 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03685530
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 1998
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3,750.00 on 21 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

28 Oct 2016

CONSTRUCTION PARTNERSHIP LIMITED (Company Number 03685530) Nature of Business: Construction Registered office: CVR Global LLP, 5 Prospect House, Meridian Cross, Ocean Way, Southampton, SO14 3TJ Principal trading address: 22 Compass Point, Ensign Way, Hamble, Southampton, SO31 4RA MEETINGS OF CREDITORS Date of Appointment: 21 October 2016 Matthew Fox and Simon Lowes (IP Nos 9325 and 9194), both of CVR Global LLP, 5 Prospect House, Meridian Cross, Ocean Way, Southampton, SO14 3TJ For further details contact: Gareth Ransley, Email: gransley@cvr.global or Tel: 023 8033 5888

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Bedford
14 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Horsfield
10 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Steven Perkins
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

ASHE CONSTRUCTION (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2008
ASHE CONSTRUCTION (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 22 COMPASS POINT
ENSIGN WAY HAMBLE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO31 4RA
Changed 9 Nov 2016

130 GRAHAM ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO14 0AZ
Changed 18 Dec 2003

211-213 MERTON ROAD
WANDSWORTH
LONDON
SW18 5EE
Changed 24 Dec 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £159,252.36
Chichester District Council
1 £102,695.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.partnership.construction
www.constructionpartnership.org.uk
www.constructionpartnership.build
www.constructionpartnership.construction
www.constructionpartnership.org
www.constructionpartnership.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Mar 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 8 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 6 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 7 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 10 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 4 Jan 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 64 times in the last few years