CONSTRUCTION SUPPLIES & CONSUMABLES LIMITED

Address

CONSTRUCTION SUPPLIES & CONSUMABLES LIMITED
OFFICE 15 THE STORE ROOM FITZWILLIAM ROAD
EASTWOOD TRADING ESTATE
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S65 1SL
Phone: 01709 431 878
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08501537
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2015
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £12,541 £6,178
Debtors: £93,610 £39,867
Creditors due within one year: £28,712 £23,367
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £98,028 £26,095
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,468 £26,133
Total Assets less Liabilities: £79,560 -£38
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £79,560 -£38
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laszlo Sipos
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

SYCP LOGISTICS LTD
Changed 15 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5B COALPIT ROAD, DENABY MAIN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DENABY MAIN
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN12 4LH
Changed 9 Feb 2016

SYCP HOUSE PRIMROSE HILL
OFF GREASBROUGH ROAD
ROTHERHAM
S60 1RH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jan 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.constructionsuppliesnconsumables.co.uk
www.constructionsuppliesconsumables.co.uk
www.constructionsuppliesnconsumables.com
www.constructionsuppliesconsumables.com
www.constructionsuppliesandconsumables.com
www.constructionsuppliesconsumables.construction
www.suppliesandconsumables.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 18 Apr 2016 12
30 Apr 2014 28 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years