CONSTRUCTION SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Aug 2010

Address

CONSTRUCTION SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
JONES LOWNDES DWYER LLP
4 THE STABLES WILMSLOW ROAD DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
M20 5PG
(218 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Painting and glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05401039
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2005
Dissolution Date:
17 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2007
Filed on:
4 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2007
Filed on:
16 May 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

MARINGATE LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

CONSTRUCTION HOUSE ALEXANDRA
TRADING ESTATE ASHTON ROAD
GOLBORNE
LANCASHIRE
WA3 3UL
Changed 17 Jun 2008

5 COACH ROAD
ASTLEY TYLDESLEY
GR MANCHESTER
M29 7ER
Changed 9 Oct 2007

REGENCY HOUSE
45-49 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL1 4QR
Changed 21 Jul 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2007 4 Feb 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 18 Oct 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years