CONSTRUCTOR GROUP UK LIMITED

Company number 04695697



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
MURDOCK ROAD DORCAN SWINDON WILTSHIRE SN3 5HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2019

Next statement due by 26 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K & S (492) LIMITED17 June 2003
DEXION COMINO LIMITED23 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/04/1529 April 2015Annual return made up to 12 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
27/11/1427 November 2014ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATIONView PDF
27/11/1427 November 2014ALTER ARTICLES 09/10/2007View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company