CONSULT SECURE LTD

Dissolved on 4 Dec 2012

Address

CONSULT SECURE LTD
30 THE HORSE CLOSE
EMMER GREEN
READING
ENGLAND
RG4 8TT
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06802260
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
4 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
3 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2012
Filed on:
15 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Hooper
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Wendy Waterman
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CUSTODIAN SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 14 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

120 BELMONT ROAD
READING
RG30 2UX
Changed 13 Oct 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.consultsecure.co.uk
www.consultsecure.com
www.consult.secure
www.consultsecure.org
www.consultsecure.active
www.consultsecure.community
www.consultsecure.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 3 Jul 2012 6
31 Jan 2011 19 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 4 May 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years