CONSULTUS INTERNATIONAL UK (THE ENERGY BROKERS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Consultus House 96 Bath Lane Leicester England LE3 5BJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£57.21k
Current assets
£5.53m
Fixed assets
£1.04m
Current creditors
£4.38m
Shareholders funds
£2.04m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02931618
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
20 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2021

Next statement due by 10 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE ENERGY BROKERS LIMITED8 February 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-26 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

04/12/204 December 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/12/2020 FROM CONSULTUS HOUSE SHEENE ROAD LEICESTER LE4 1BF ENGLAND

View Document

01/10/201 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company