CONTENTED.AI LIMITED

Address

CONTENTED.AI LIMITED
123 WELLINGTON ROAD SOUTH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK1 3TH
(254 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08158948
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jul
Capital:
£1,025.31 on 3 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jul 2016 30 Jul 2015 30 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £15,482 £45,368
Debtors: £17,310 £18,907 £20,288
Creditors due within one year: £2,948 £13,357 £8,346
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £29,844 £50,918 £11,942
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £39,780 £60,660 £21,254
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Beales
12 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Turner
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Maurice Whittle
12 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EPAGINATION LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

AINSLEY HOUSE 12 WADDINGTON STREET
DURHAM CITY
DURHAM
DH1 4BG
Changed 21 Aug 2015

14 CLARENDON STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 5HQ
Changed 12 Nov 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.contentedai.co.uk
www.contentedai.community
www.contentedai.consulting
www.contentedai.org.uk
www.contentedai.net
www.contentedai.business
www.contentedai.computer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
30 Jul 2014 20 Jul 2015 12
31 Jul 2013 16 Jan 2015 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years