CONTOUR CASINGS LIMITED

Company number 04807157



Last updated 20 July 2017
Registered office address
UNIT G STAFFORD PARK 15 TELFORD SHROPSHIRE TF3 3BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 June 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2017

Next statement due by 7 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONTOUR CASINGS LIMITED12 May 2015
CONTOUR INNOVATIONS LIMITED30 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/07/1713 July 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LEIGH SIMPSON / 13/07/2017View PDF
13/07/1713 July 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS DAWN SUZANNE SIMPSON / 13/07/2017View PDF
13/07/1713 July 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-06-29)
Cash in bank
£3.90k
Current assets
£484.81k
Fixed assets
£410.07k
Current creditors
£673.63k
Shareholders funds
£91.28k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company