CONVERGED SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
CBA BUSINESS SOLUTION LTD 126 NEW WALK LEICESTER LE1 7JA

Company number
05226144
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 October 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CDI SOUTH & WEST LIMITED11 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/05/132 May 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/03/2013

View Document

10/04/1210 April 2012 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/04/1210 April 2012 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009115,00008900

View Document

10/04/1210 April 2012 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/03/1226 March 2012 DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 3

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CONVERGED SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company