CONVERGYS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Address

CONVERGYS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
70 ATLANTIC STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 5FY
Phone: 0161 614 2301
Phone: 02890 531 500
Phone: 0161 617 4000
Phone: 0161 650 8284
Phone: 0161 217 8600
Phone: 0161 616 0333
Phone: 0161 929 5799
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03935005
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£202,000.00 on 24 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2015
Filed on:
24 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrea Ayers
3 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Claudia Cline
3 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Tammy Rohrer
3 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Andre Valentine
3 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LBM HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2014
FLEETNESS 287 LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

70 ATLANTIC STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 5FY
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Mar 2014

L B M HOUSE
ATLANTIC STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 5FY
Changed 13 Mar 2014

123 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M3 2BU
Changed 20 Oct 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 May 2013 4 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 28 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 16 Sep 2011 4
31 May 2010 30 Sep 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years