CONVERGYS INTELLIGENT CONTACT LIMITED

Address

CONVERGYS INTELLIGENT CONTACT LIMITED
70 ATLANTIC STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02714607
Incorporation Date:
14 May 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,228,987.00 on 14 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
14 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrea Ayers
3 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Claudia Cline
3 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Vincent Robertson
24 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Tammy Rohrer
3 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Andre Valentine
3 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STREAM INTELLIGENT CONTACT LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2014
LBM DIRECT MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2013
L.B.M. SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

L B M HOUSE
ATLANTIC STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 5FY
Changed 27 May 2014

GRANT THORNTON
ALBERT SQUARE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M60 8GT
Changed 25 Apr 2000

L B M HOUSE
ATLANTIC POINT, BROADHEATH
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 5DE
Changed 11 Oct 1999

50 ST ANDREW STREET
HERTFORD
SG14 1JA
Changed 6 Sep 1999

APARTMENT P, ROWTON COURT
ROWTON CASTLE
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE SY5 9EP
Changed 24 Aug 1995

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 25 Jun 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £120,370.43

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.convergysintelligentcontact.co.uk
www.convergysintelligentcontact.com
www.convergysintelligentcontact.and
www.convergysintelligentcontact.business
www.convergysintelligentcontact.office
www.convergysintelligentcontact.active
www.convergysintelligentcontact.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 May 2013 4 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 28 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 16 Sep 2011 4
31 May 2010 30 Sep 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 275 times in the last few years