COOKE AND BURNS (PERSONNEL SERVICES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1a Wilsford Lane Ancaster Grantham England NG32 3PS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£21.10k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£4.31k
Shareholders funds
£16.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01361875
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
7 April 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2021

Next statement due by 20 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEARBEAT LIMITED31 December 1978

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2131 July 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-06 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

10/07/2010 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COOKE AND BURNS (PERSONNEL SERVICES) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company