COOKSKI LTD



Legal registered address
SPECIAL METALS FABRICATION LTD 31 Bowlers Croft Basildon Essex SS14 3DZ

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£683.81k
Current assets
£713.60k
Current creditors
£182.78k
Shareholders funds
£620.26k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05211807
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2021

Next statement due by 27 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECIAL METALS FABRICATION LIMITED17 November 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2117 November 2021 NewCertificate of change of name

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 NewChange of name notice

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-13 with no updates

View Document

16/09/2016 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COOKSKI LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company