COOL GREY LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Feb 2013

Address

COOL GREY LIMITED
1-7 PARK ROAD
CATERHAM
SURREY
ENGLAND
CR3 5TB
(231 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06744461
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
12 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
15 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2011
Filed on:
22 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Dennis
7 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALDERMORE INVOICE FINANCE, A DIVISION OF ALDERMORE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

M.D. PRINT LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

2 SPINNEY WAY
CUDHAM
SEVENOAKS
TN14 7QY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Sep 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coolgrey.support
www.coolgrey.active
www.coolgrey.org.uk
www.coolgrey.services
www.coolgrey.and
www.coolgrey.office
www.coolgrey.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 15 Dec 2011 14
31 Oct 2009 14 May 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years