COONEY & BAINS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03722835



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
JAMES COWPER LLP 2 CHAWLEY PARK CUMNOR HILL OXFORD OXFORDSHIRE ENGLAND OX2 9GG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 February 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 March 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FANCALL LIMITED13 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/09/1211 September 2012DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
11/09/1211 September 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
11/09/1211 September 2012SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company