COOPER-STANDARD AUTOMOTIVE UK SEALING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

COOPER-STANDARD AUTOMOTIVE UK SEALING LIMITED
NO 1
DORSET STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2DP
(714 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
00258607
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 1931
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£34,954,197.00 on 16 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
7 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2012
Filed on:
16 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Beaton
25 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Allen Campbell
7 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Joao Pinto Do Amaral
7 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Keith Stephenson
7 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STANDARD PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

COOPER STANDARD HOUSE
REDGRAVE CLOSE PARK WAY
CROSSPOINT BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY WARWICKSHIRE
CV2 2UU
Changed 9 Oct 2013

COOPER STANDARD HOUSE
REDGRAVE CLOSE PARK WAY
CROSS POINT BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY WARWICKSHIRE CV2 2SB
Changed 16 Jan 2004

DRYDEN HOUSE
SAINT JOHNS STREET
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE29 3NU
Changed 24 Dec 2003

FERRAIS ROAD
HUNTINGDON
PE18 6DH
Changed 16 Nov 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.csaus.co.uk
www.cooperstandardautomotiveuksealing.co.uk
www.cooperstandardautomotiveuksealing.com
www.cooperstandardautomotiveuksealing.net
www.cooperstandardautomotiveuksealing.management
www.csaus.office
www.csaus.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 7 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 24 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 26 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 2 Feb 2010 14
31 Dec 2007 1 Jul 2009 19

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years