COOPERS EXHIBITIONS & DISPLAYS LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Oct 2011

Address

COOPERS EXHIBITIONS & DISPLAYS LIMITED
7-8 CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
W1S 2XF
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03207245
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 1996
Dissolution Date:
26 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£37,000.00 on 14 Jun 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
20 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2010
Filed on:
14 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Cooper
1 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Lee Cooper
7 Jun 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STOCKSIGNS LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2010
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 1997

Previous Company Names

SUN CREATIVE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2004
GRAPHIC SUN LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2002
SPEED 5661 LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

CALDER & CO
1 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4NW
Changed 30 Jul 2010

138 WALTON ROAD
EAST MOLESEY
SURREY KT8 0HP
Changed 10 Sep 2004

CARDINAL WORKS
160C WALTON ROAD
EAST MOLESEY
SURREY KT8 0HP
Changed 16 Oct 2003

CLASSIC HOUSE 174/180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 20 Jun 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coopersexhibitionsanddisplays.co.uk
www.coopersexhibitionsndisplays.co.uk
www.coopersexhibitionsdisplays.co.uk
www.coopersexhibitionsdisplays.com
www.coopersexhibitionsanddisplays.com
www.coopersexhibitionsndisplays.com
www.coopersexhibitionsdisplays.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 20 Apr 2009 2
29 Feb 2008 4 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 2 Jul 2008 17
28 Feb 2006 19 Jan 2007 11
28 Feb 2005 3 Jan 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years