COPAL LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2013
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP ST NICHOLAS HOUSE PARK ROW NOTTINGHAM NG1 6FQ

Company number
03116247
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDUM
Incorporated on
20 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 November 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BALMORALRISE LIMITED28 December 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/129 May 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

02/11/112 November 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/05/1111 May 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1:AMENDING FORM

View Document

03/11/103 November 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/10/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/10/106 October 2010NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company